DraftKings · FanDuel · five sports
Everyone's looking for an edge.
You just found it.
Projections for every slate on both sites, refreshed all day, and an optimizer that builds up to 150 lineups. Today's board is below.
- Real-time projections
- Injury updates and projection movers
- Historical lineup filtering against top finishers
- Player props with the matchup attached
Projections
Week 6 · 355 players projected · Top 10 by projection · Updated 11:54 AM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value | Own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | @ LV | 24.8 | $7,500 | 3.31x | — | |
| 2 | @ DEN | 22.3 | $8,600 | 2.59x | 14% | |
| 3 | @ GB | 21.5 | $7,000 | 3.07x | — | |
| 4 | vs CHI | 21.4 | $8,700 | 2.46x | — | |
| 5 | vs ARI | 21.4 | $6,400 | 3.34x | — | |
| 6 | vs WAS | 20.9 | $7,900 | 2.65x | 11% | |
| 7 | @ GB | 20.1 | $8,300 | 2.42x | — | |
| 8 | vs ARI | 20.0 | $8,100 | 2.47x | — | |
| 9 | vs ARI | 19.3 | $6,800 | 2.84x | — | |
| 10 | @ LA | 19.1 | $5,800 | 3.29x | 17% |
No CFB games today
Next: Tue 7:00 PM ET, DEL @ MIDTEN · Schedule ·
Projections
Top 10 by projection · Updated 5:12 PM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs MIL | 9.8 | $5,200 | 1.88x | |
| 2 | vs MIL | 9.0 | $4,200 | 2.14x | |
| 3 | vs MIL | 8.5 | $3,700 | 2.29x | |
| 4 | @ LAD | 8.2 | $5,400 | 1.53x | |
| 5 | vs CLE | 8.2 | $5,700 | 1.43x | |
| 6 | @ TB | 8.1 | $5,000 | 1.61x | |
| 7 | vs MIL | 7.9 | $5,900 | 1.33x | |
| 8 | @ TB | 7.9 | $3,700 | 2.12x | |
| 9 | vs MIL | 7.8 | $4,500 | 1.72x | |
| 10 | @ LAD | 7.7 | $4,400 | 1.75x |
Top 10 by projection · Updated 5:06 PM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value | Own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs BOS | 16.5 | $8,500 | 1.94x | 31% | |
| 2 | vs LAK | 16.4 | $9,500 | 1.73x | 31% | |
| 3 | vs WPJ | 16.0 | $8,200 | 1.95x | 8% | |
| 4 | vs DAL | 15.8 | $9,000 | 1.75x | 11% | |
| 5 | vs FLO | 15.3 | $7,600 | 2.02x | 26% | |
| 6 | vs UTA | 15.2 | $8,200 | 1.86x | 13% | |
| 7 | vs NYR | 15.1 | $7,300 | 2.07x | 9% | |
| 8 | vs NYR | 15.1 | $8,500 | 1.78x | 4% | |
| 9 | vs LAK | 15.0 | $9,000 | 1.66x | 34% | |
| 10 | vs MIN | 14.8 | $8,000 | 1.85x | 19% |
NBA opens Tue Oct 20
Projections return with the first slate. Until then:
Last season's power rankings · NBA hub
NFL matchups
Schedule & oddsWeek 6 · 14 games · all times ET
| Game | Start | Spread | O/U | ML | Off | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Thu 8:15 PM | SEA -3 | 41.5 | SEA-158 DEN+134 | SEA#8 DEN#26 | SEA#8 DEN#13 |
|
|
Sun 9:30 AM | JAX -2.5 | 42.5 | HOU+120 JAX-142 | HOU#19 JAX#12 | HOU#16 JAX#2 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | CHI -3.5 | 49.5 | CHI-176 ATL+148 | CHI#14 ATL#13 | CHI#5 ATL#21 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | BAL -4.5 | 41.5 | BAL-225 CLE+188 | BAL#6 CLE#27 | BAL#19 CLE#14 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | IND -6.5 | 43.5 | TEN+275 IND-340 | TEN#32 IND#11 | TEN#12 IND#27 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | NE -7.5 | 43.5 | NYJ+290 NE-360 | NYJ#28 NE#20 | NYJ#7 NE#4 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | NO -1.5 | 45.5 | NO-112 NYG-104 | NO#16 NYG#22 | NO#31 NYG#9 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | PHI -1.5 | 41.5 | CAR+100 PHI-118 | CAR#4 PHI#29 | CAR#25 PHI#17 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | PIT -2.5 | 40.5 | PIT-144 TB+122 | PIT#18 TB#25 | PIT#11 TB#18 |
|
|
Sun 4:05 PM | LA -12.5 | 52.5 | ARI+640 LA-950 | ARI#23 LA#15 | ARI#32 LA#20 |
|
|
Sun 4:25 PM | KC -8.5 | 42.5 | LAC+360 KC-460 | LAC#30 KC#5 | LAC#22 KC#6 |
|
|
Sun 4:25 PM | BUF -5.5 | 53.5 | BUF-275 LV+225 | BUF#1 LV#9 | BUF#28 LV#23 |
Ranks of 32: offense by points scored (#1 scores the most), defense by points allowed (#32 allows the most). Green marks the five best offenses and the five softest defenses, red the five at the other end.
CFB matchups
Schedule & oddsWeek 7 · 40 games · all times ET
| Game | Start | Spread | O/U | ML |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Tue 7:00 PM | DEL -1.5 | 48.5 | DEL-114 MIDTEN-105 |
|
|
Tue 8:00 PM | JAXGAM -2.5 | 43.5 | FLAINT+130 JAXGAM-156 |
|
|
Wed 7:30 PM | KENOWL -3.5 | 51.5 | KENOWL-152 MO ST+126 |
|
|
Wed 8:00 PM | SAMHOU -1.5 | 52.5 | WESTKENT-111 SAMHOU-108 |
|
|
Thu 7:30 PM | ECARP -4.5 | 47.5 | ECARP-182 UAB+150 |
|
|
Thu 7:30 PM | GRGASTH -3.5 | 47.5 | GRGASTH-182 OLDDOM+150 |
|
|
Thu 8:00 PM | TEXST -14.5 | 69.5 | COLORST+460 TEXST-650 |
|
|
Fri 7:30 PM | MEM -7.5 | 55.5 | MEM-275 TULGW+220 |
|
|
Fri 8:00 PM | PURDUE -3.5 | 51.5 | WASH+136 PURDUE-164 |
|
|
Fri 8:00 PM | APP -1.5 | 49.5 | APP-125 CSTLCAR+104 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | UGA -20.5 | 49.5 | AUBRN+980 UGA-2,000 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | LSU -14.5 | 58.5 | MISSST+400 LSU-550 |
MLB matchups
Schedule & oddsToday · 1 game · all times ET
| Game | Start | O/U | ML |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8:00 PM | 6.5 | CLE+112 TB-132 |
NHL matchups
Schedule & oddsToday · 16 games · all times ET
| Game | Start | Spread | O/U | ML |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6:00 PM | DET +1.5 | 5.5 | NJD-110 DET-110 |
|
|
6:15 PM | CBJ -1.5 | 5.5 | FLA+108 CBJ-130 |
|
|
6:30 PM | — | — | BUF+134 MTL— |
|
|
6:45 PM | CAR -1.5 | 6.5 | WSH+128 CAR-154 |
|
|
7:00 PM | PHI -1.5 | 5.5 | SEA-111 PHI-108 |
|
|
7:15 PM | NYR +1.5 | 5.5 | TBL-160 NYR+132 |
|
|
7:30 PM | OTT +1.5 | 5.5 | STL— OTT-105 |
|
|
7:45 PM | NYI -1.5 | 6.5 | VAN+172 NYI-210 |
|
|
8:00 PM | CHI +1.5 | 6.5 | PIT-152 CHI+126 |
|
|
8:15 PM | WPG +1.5 | 6.5 | MIN-110 WPG-110 |
|
|
8:30 PM | DAL -1.5 | 5.5 | COL-102 DAL-118 |
|
|
8:45 PM | NSH +1.5 | 6.5 | VGK-126 NSH+105 |
NBA matchups
Schedule & odds
No NBA games on the board
The season opens Tue Oct 20. Schedule
Defense vs position
Full boardSoftest on the board · #32 of 32 allows the most
| Pos | Defense | Faces | Rank | Allows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QB | #31 | 23.3 | ||
| #30 | 22.7 | |||
| #29 | 21.8 | |||
| RB | #32 | 28.2 | ||
| #31 | 27.5 | |||
| #30 | 27.4 | |||
| WR | #32 | 39.3 | ||
| #30 | 38.6 | |||
| #29 | 38.5 | |||
| TE | #30 | 19.4 | ||
| #28 | 18.8 | |||
| #27 | 16.9 |
Ratings blend the 2025-26 regular season (with a last-8-games form tilt) into current-season data as games are played: current weight = games / (games + 4), so the new season takes over quickly. Faces: the opponent's top projected player at the position this slate.
Defense vs position
Full boardSoftest on the board · #133 of 133 allows the most
| Pos | Defense | Faces | Rank | Allows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QB | #133 | 30.4 | ||
| #131 | 29.5 | |||
| #128 | 28.5 | |||
| RB | #132 | 36.6 | ||
| #131 | 35.3 | |||
| #129 | 33.9 | |||
| WR | #133 | 50.2 | ||
| #131 | 47.3 | |||
| #130 | 46.7 | |||
| TE | #133 | 15.7 | ||
| #130 | 14.4 | |||
| #128 | 13.9 |
Fantasy points allowed per game to the position. Faces: the opponent's top projected player at the position this slate.
Defense vs position
Full boardSoftest on the board · #30 of 30 allows the most
| Pos | Defense | Faces | Rank | Allows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | #12 | 6.6 | ||
| #3 | 4.5 | |||
| 1B | #24 | 9.2 | ||
| #12 | 6.5 | |||
| 2B | #27 | 10.1 | ||
| #19 | 8.3 | |||
| 3B | #21 | 8.5 | ||
| #11 | 6.8 | |||
| SS | #24 | 8.7 | ||
| #16 | 6.7 | |||
| OF | #14 | 20.9 | ||
| #5 | 18.5 |
DraftKings points allowed per game over the last 30 days (through 2026-09-11) Faces: the opponent's top projected player at the position this slate.
Starting goalies
All goaliesAs scraped from the lineup reports · Last 12 mo record and rates
| Goalie | SV% | GAA |
|---|---|---|
John Gibson Confirmed
|
.902 | 2.70 |
Jake Allen Confirmed
|
.903 | 2.74 |
Cam Talbot Confirmed
|
.884 | 3.19 |
Akira Schmid Confirmed
|
.892 | 2.66 |
| .899 | 2.69 | |
Jacob Fowler Confirmed
|
.910 | 2.36 |
Logan Thompson Confirmed
|
.910 | 2.47 |
Dan Vladar Confirmed
|
.905 | 2.51 |
| .909 | 2.64 | |
Dylan Garand Confirmed
|
.947 | 1.43 |
Defense vs position
Full board
Nothing on the board for NBA
The season opens Tue Oct 20. Defense vs position
Slates
5 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Top projection | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK | Thu-Mon | 14 | 727 | 353 | $50,000 | Josh Allen | Thu 8:15 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured (SEA @ DEN) | 1 | 112 | 25 | $50,000 | Jaxon Smith-Njigba | Thu 8:15 PM | Build |
| FD | SEA @ DEN | 1 | 55 | 25 | $60,000 | Jaxon Smith-Njigba | Thu 8:15 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 10 | 513 | 243 | $50,000 | Josh Allen | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| FD | Main | 10 | 512 | 243 | $60,000 | Josh Allen | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
5 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FD | Tue Main | 1 | 39 | 0 | $60,000 | Tue 7:00 PM | Build |
| DK | FIU @ JACST | 1 | 154 | 0 | $50,000 | Tue 8:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 2 | 126 | 0 | $50,000 | Wed 7:30 PM | Build |
| DK | WKU @ SHSU | 1 | 142 | 0 | $50,000 | Wed 8:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 12 | 840 | 0 | $50,000 | Sat 12:00 PM | Build |
4 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Top projection | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK | Tue-Wed | 2 | 180 | 39 | $50,000 | Blake Snell | Tue 8:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured (CLE @ TB) | 1 | 172 | 20 | $50,000 | Parker Messick | Tue 8:00 PM | Build |
| FD | Tue-Wed | 2 | 262 | 39 | $35,000 | Parker Messick | Tue 8:00 PM | Build |
| FD | CLE @ TB | 1 | 62 | 18 | $35,000 | José Ramírez | Tue 8:00 PM | Build |
10 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Top projection | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK | Early | 4 | 205 | 149 | $50,000 | Zach Werenski | Tue 6:00 PM | Build |
| FD | All Day | 16 | 711 | 573 | $55,000 | Connor McDavid | Tue 6:00 PM | Build |
| FD | BUF @ MON | 1 | 41 | 34 | $60,000 | Nick Suzuki | Tue 6:30 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 12 | 616 | 433 | $50,000 | Macklin Celebrini | Tue 7:00 PM | Build |
| FD | Main | 12 | 529 | 425 | $55,000 | Connor McDavid | Tue 7:00 PM | Build |
| DK | TBL @ NYR | 1 | 104 | 35 | $50,000 | Brandon Hagel | Tue 7:15 PM | Build |
| DK | Late | 6 | 309 | 219 | $50,000 | Macklin Celebrini | Tue 8:30 PM | Build |
| DK | Later | 3 | 159 | 108 | $50,000 | Macklin Celebrini | Tue 9:45 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured (BOS @ SJS) | 1 | 102 | 36 | $50,000 | Macklin Celebrini | Tue 11:00 PM | Build |
| FD | BOS @ SJ | 1 | 42 | 34 | $60,000 | Macklin Celebrini | Tue 11:00 PM | Build |
Stacks
QB + 1 · A team's projected QB with his top pass catchers by projection · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dak Prescott QB · 21.5CeeDee Lamb WR · 20.1 | 41.6 | $15,300 | 52.5 | |
| Matthew Stafford QB · 21.4Puka Nacua WR · 20.0 | 41.4 | $14,500 | 52.5 | |
| Sam Darnold QB · 16.2Jaxon Smith-Njigba WR · 22.3 | 38.5 | $13,900 | 41.5 | |
| Josh Allen QB · 24.8Dalton Kincaid TE · 12.7 | 37.5 | $12,600 | 53.5 | |
| Jacoby Brissett QB · 19.1Trey McBride TE · 17.0 | 36.1 | $13,000 | 52.5 | |
| Tyler Shough QB · 17.1Chris Olave WR · 18.3 | 35.4 | $13,200 | 45.5 | |
| Tyler Huntley QB · 18.6Zay Flowers WR · 16.0 | 34.6 | $11,800 | 41.5 | |
| C.J. Stroud QB · 16.6Nico Collins WR · 17.8 | 34.4 | $12,800 | 42.5 |
QB + 2 · A team's projected QB with his top pass catchers by projection · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dak Prescott QB · 21.5CeeDee Lamb WR · 20.1George Pickens WR · 13.8 | 55.4 | $22,100 | 52.5 | |
| Matthew Stafford QB · 21.4Puka Nacua WR · 20.0Davante Adams WR · 13.2 | 54.6 | $21,100 | 52.5 | |
| Jacoby Brissett QB · 19.1Trey McBride TE · 17.0Michael Wilson WR · 14.3 | 50.4 | $19,700 | 52.5 | |
| Josh Allen QB · 24.8Dalton Kincaid TE · 12.7Khalil Shakir WR · 11.8 | 49.3 | $17,900 | 53.5 | |
| Brock Purdy QB · 19.0Mike Evans WR · 14.4George Kittle TE · 14.4 | 47.8 | $18,500 | 50.5 | |
| Jordan Love QB · 17.9Christian Watson WR · 15.8Matthew Golden WR · 13.5 | 47.2 | $18,300 | 52.5 | |
| Tyler Shough QB · 17.1Chris Olave WR · 18.3Juwan Johnson TE · 10.8 | 46.2 | $17,700 | 45.5 | |
| Tyler Huntley QB · 18.6Zay Flowers WR · 16.0Mark Andrews TE · 11.0 | 45.6 | $16,000 | 41.5 |
Stacks
Stacks return with the next CFB slate
Next: Tue 7:00 PM ET, DEL @ MIDTEN · Optimizer
Stacks
3 hitters · Consecutive hitters in the PROJECTED batting order (not confirmed) · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Ramirez #2 3B · 8.1Chase DeLauter #3 OF · 7.9Jo Adell #4 OF · 7.7 | 23.6 | $12,700 | 6.5 | |
| Yandy Diaz #1 1B · 7.0Jonathan Aranda #2 1B · 7.3Junior Caminero #3 3B · 8.2 | 22.4 | $13,900 | 6.5 |
4 hitters · Consecutive hitters in the PROJECTED batting order (not confirmed) · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Kwan #1 OF · 7.1Jose Ramirez #2 3B · 8.1Chase DeLauter #3 OF · 7.9Jo Adell #4 OF · 7.7 | 30.7 | $16,000 | 6.5 | |
| Jonathan Aranda #2 1B · 7.3Junior Caminero #3 3B · 8.2Ryan Vilade #4 1B/OF · 6.2Victor Mesa Jr. #5 OF · 7.3 | 28.9 | $15,400 | 6.5 |
5 hitters · Consecutive hitters in the PROJECTED batting order (not confirmed) · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Kwan #1 OF · 7.1Jose Ramirez #2 3B · 8.1Chase DeLauter #3 OF · 7.9Jo Adell #4 OF · 7.7Nathaniel Lowe #5 1B · 6.8 | 37.5 | $19,000 | 6.5 | |
| Yandy Diaz #1 1B · 7.0Jonathan Aranda #2 1B · 7.3Junior Caminero #3 3B · 8.2Ryan Vilade #4 1B/OF · 6.2Victor Mesa Jr. #5 OF · 7.3 | 35.9 | $19,700 | 6.5 |
Stacks
Line 1 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Draisaitl C · 15.0Connor Mcdavid C · 16.4Vasily Podkolzin RW · 9.6 | 41.0 | $25,000 | 6.5 | |
| Quinton Byfield RW · 11.4Adrian Kempe RW · 11.7Artemi Panarin LW · 13.7 | 36.8 | $19,000 | 6.5 | |
| Cole Caufield RW · 12.7Juraj Slafkovsky LW · 11.1Nick Suzuki C · 12.9 | 36.7 | $20,000 | — | |
| Kyle Connor LW · 14.8Cole Perfetti C · 9.7Mark Scheifele C · 11.6 | 36.1 | $20,100 | 6.5 | |
| Viktor Arvidsson LW · 10.7Dylan Larkin C · 12.0Lucas Raymond LW · 11.4 | 34.1 | $16,900 | 5.5 | |
| Emil Heineman LW · 8.1Bo Horvat C · 14.1Kyle Palmieri C · 11.3 | 33.5 | $15,200 | 6.5 | |
| Artturi Lehkonen LW · 7.3Nathan Mackinnon C · 15.8Martin Necas C · 10.3 | 33.4 | $27,200 | 5.5 | |
| Sam Bennett C · 9.8Brady Tkachuk LW · 11.5Matthew Tkachuk LW · 11.1 | 32.4 | $20,000 | 5.5 |
Line 2 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Cirelli C · 8.0Jake Guentzel C · 11.8Brandon Hagel LW · 15.1 | 34.9 | $25,200 | 5.5 | |
| Jamie Benn LW · 6.8Roope Hintz C · 9.6Jason Robertson LW · 13.5 | 29.9 | $21,400 | 5.5 | |
| Logan Cooley C · 9.6Dylan Guenther RW · 14.0Kailer Yamamoto RW · 5.5 | 29.1 | $14,500 | — | |
| Jackson Blake RW · 10.6Taylor Hall LW · 8.0Logan Stankoven C · 10.0 | 28.6 | $15,200 | 6.5 | |
| Luke Evangelista RW · 7.0Nico Hischier C · 9.7Timo Meier RW · 10.7 | 27.4 | $17,300 | 5.5 | |
| Dylan Strome C · 7.6Alex Tuch RW · 10.6Tom Wilson RW · 8.3 | 26.5 | $16,700 | 6.5 | |
| Easton Cowan RW · 5.8William Nylander RW · 10.8John Tavares C · 9.2 | 25.8 | $15,600 | — | |
| Mikael Granlund C · 10.7Alex Killorn LW · 8.8Nikita Nesterenko C · 5.3 | 24.8 | $11,300 | 6.5 |
Line 3 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bunting LW · 6.8Matvei Michkov RW · 7.8Trevor Zegras C · 9.7 | 24.3 | $9,900 | 5.5 | |
| A.J. Greer LW · 7.5Nikita Klepov RW · 7.5Frank Vatrano RW · 7.6 | 22.6 | $8,800 | 6.5 | |
| Nikolaj Ehlers LW · 10.3Mark Jankowski LW · 5.4Jordan Martinook LW · 6.2 | 21.9 | $11,200 | 6.5 | |
| Trevor Connelly LW · 7.8Tomas Hertl C · 10.3Raphael Lavoie C · 3.1 | 21.2 | $11,600 | 6.5 | |
| Boone Jenner C · 6.0Jordan Kyrou RW · 7.0Ryan Leonard RW · 8.2 | 21.2 | $11,200 | 6.5 | |
| Mason Marchment LW · 7.0Tyler Toffoli C · 7.2Alexander Wennberg C · 6.8 | 21.0 | $19,000 | 6.5 | |
| James Hagens C · 7.3Elias Lindholm C · 8.0Casey Mittelstadt C · 5.6 | 20.9 | $11,200 | 6.5 | |
| Michael Amadio RW · 5.9Claude Giroux RW · 6.5Shane Pinto C · 8.1 | 20.5 | $9,300 | 5.5 |
PP1 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Draisaitl C · 15.0Connor Mcdavid C · 16.4Vasily Podkolzin RW · 9.6 | 41.0 | $25,000 | 6.5 | |
| Quinton Byfield RW · 11.4Adrian Kempe RW · 11.7Artemi Panarin LW · 13.7 | 36.8 | $19,000 | 6.5 | |
| Viktor Arvidsson LW · 10.7Dylan Larkin C · 12.0Lucas Raymond LW · 11.4 | 34.1 | $16,900 | 5.5 | |
| Morgan Geekie C · 9.7David Pastrnak RW · 14.7Pavel Zacha C · 8.0 | 32.4 | $27,200 | 6.5 | |
| Kirill Marchenko RW · 9.6Auston Matthews C · 15.2Jack Roslovic C · 7.4 | 32.2 | $18,500 | — | |
| Leo Carlsson C · 12.1Sam Colangelo RW · 6.8Beckett Sennecke RW · 13.0 | 31.9 | $15,700 | 6.5 | |
| Dylan Holloway LW · 10.8Jimmy Snuggerud RW · 10.2Robert Thomas C · 9.3 | 30.3 | $18,600 | 5.5 | |
| Jesper Bratt LW · 9.5Jack Hughes C · 14.3Anthony Mantha RW · 6.0 | 29.8 | $18,800 | 5.5 |
Stacks
NBA stacks return with the season
Opens Tue Oct 20 · Optimizer
Best matchups
ProjectionsFive projected players with the softest opponent at their position
| Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs WAS Def #32 of 32 vs WR | 14.4 | $6,500 | |
| vs NYJ Def #32 of 32 vs RB | 13.2 | $6,000 | |
| vs WAS Def #32 of 32 vs WR | 12.8 | $5,500 | |
| vs WAS Def #31 of 32 vs QB | 19.0 | $6,800 | |
| vs NO Def #31 of 32 vs RB | 15.0 | $5,800 |
Best matchups
Projections
Back with the next CFB slate
Next: Tue 7:00 PM ET, DEL @ MIDTEN · Projections
Best matchups
ProjectionsFive projected players with the softest opponent at their position
| Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs MIL Def #25 of 30 vs 3B | 7.8 | $4,500 | |
| vs MIL Def #25 of 30 vs 3B | 4.6 | $2,500 | |
| @ TB Def #24 of 30 vs 1B | 6.8 | $3,000 | |
| @ TB Def #24 of 30 vs SS | 5.1 | $3,100 | |
| @ LAD Def #21 of 30 vs OF | 8.3 | $5,400 |
Best matchups
ProjectionsFive projected players with the softest opponent at their position
| Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs MIN (26th) MIN allowed 316 GA | 14.8 | $8,000 | |
| vs UTA (22th) UTA allowed 303 GA | 15.2 | $8,200 | |
| vs EDM (27th) EDM allowed 322 GA | 13.7 | $7,000 | |
| vs BUF (29th) BUF allowed 340 GA | 12.9 | $6,900 | |
| vs COL (31th) COL allowed 355 GA | 13.5 | $7,300 |
Best matchups
Projections
NBA matchups return with the season
Opens Tue Oct 20 · Projections
Why DraftEdge
Anyone can optimize.
Max projection under the cap is a solved problem; every optimizer does that math. What separates us is the filter after the math. Every lineup we build is scored against the lineups that actually finished at the top of past DraftKings and FanDuel slates, so you keep the shapes that have proven they hit and drop the ones that only look good on paper.
- Scored against top finishersStack shape, salary spread, team split, value plays: every lineup carries a pattern score built from past top-finishing lineups, with the full breakdown on the card. Sort by it, filter the pile, export what fits.
- Props with the matchup attachedEvery prop carries our projection, what the opponent allows per game for that exact stat and where that ranks, and the player's last 5, 10 and 15 games with how often they cleared the line in each.
- Graded after the gamesLineups you build are stored and graded on real DraftKings and FanDuel points once the games go final, and the best builds of the day make the leaderboard.