DFS optimizer and projections · DraftKings and FanDuel · five sports
Everyone's looking for an edge.
You just found it.
Projections for every slate on both sites, refreshed all day, and an optimizer that builds up to 150 lineups. Today's board is below.
- Real-time projections
- Injury updates and projection movers
- Historical lineup filtering against top finishers
- Player props with the matchup attached
Projections
Week 8 · 376 players projected · Top 10 by projection · Updated 6:02 PM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value | Own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs MIN | 25.6 | $9,500 | 2.69x | 17% | |
| 2 | vs ARI | 23.9 | $6,300 | 3.79x | 15% | |
| 3 | vs LAC | 23.7 | $8,600 | 2.76x | 14% | |
| 4 | vs IND | 22.3 | $6,200 | 3.60x | 7% | |
| 5 | vs BAL | 22.1 | $7,700 | 2.87x | 4% | |
| 6 | vs ARI | 21.9 | $8,100 | 2.70x | 17% | |
| 7 | vs TEN | 21.6 | $7,000 | 3.09x | 11% | |
| 8 | @ TB | 20.8 | $8,500 | 2.45x | 19% | |
| 9 | @ MIA | 20.7 | $6,500 | 3.18x | 4% | |
| 10 | vs MIN | 20.5 | $6,600 | 3.11x | 10% |
Thursday slate · 646 players projected · Top 10 by projection · Updated 7:16 PM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value | Own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs FLOATL | 41.6 | $8,500 | 4.90x | 74% | |
| 2 | vs FLOATL | 30.1 | $8,300 | 3.63x | 102% | |
| 3 | @ NOTEX | 26.4 | $8,700 | 3.03x | 42% | |
| 4 | @ NOTEX | 25.9 | $7,800 | 3.32x | 59% | |
| 5 | vs TROY | 25.8 | $7,500 | 3.43x | 65% | |
| 6 | @ NOTEX | 24.2 | $7,500 | 3.23x | 47% | |
| 7 | vs FLOATL | 22.2 | $7,000 | 3.17x | 31% | |
| 8 | vs TROY | 16.3 | $6,700 | 2.43x | 27% | |
| 9 | vs TROY | 16.2 | $6,100 | 2.65x | 21% | |
| 10 | vs FLOATL | 15.2 | $4,100 | 3.71x | 29% |
Top 10 by projection · Updated 9:03 PM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value | Own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | @ NOP | 59.9 | $12,000 | 4.99x | 27% | |
| 2 | @ ATL | 54.1 | $10,200 | 5.30x | 28% | |
| 3 | @ DAL | 53.4 | $10,300 | 5.18x | 71% | |
| 4 | vs MIA | 51.4 | $9,500 | 5.41x | 25% | |
| 5 | vs OKL | 50.1 | $9,300 | 5.39x | 64% | |
| 6 | @ LAC | 47.5 | $8,300 | 5.72x | 57% | |
| 7 | @ CLE | 47.5 | $8,900 | 5.34x | 6% | |
| 8 | vs CHA | 46.3 | $9,900 | 4.68x | 1% | |
| 9 | vs WAS | 44.9 | $7,900 | 5.68x | 16% | |
| 10 | @ IND | 44.6 | $8,400 | 5.31x | 19% |
Top 10 by projection · Updated 9:27 PM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | @ TB | 8.2 | $9,800 | 0.83x | |
| 2 | @ TB | 7.7 | $8,400 | 0.91x | |
| 3 | @ TB | 7.4 | $9,000 | 0.82x | |
| 4 | vs MIL | 7.3 | $9,400 | 0.77x | |
| 5 | @ TB | 6.9 | $8,000 | 0.86x | |
| 6 | vs MIL | 6.8 | $7,600 | 0.89x | |
| 7 | vs MIL | 6.7 | $8,800 | 0.76x | |
| 8 | @ TB | 6.7 | $7,400 | 0.90x | |
| 9 | vs MIL | 6.1 | $6,600 | 0.92x | |
| 10 | vs MIL | 5.9 | $5,800 | 1.02x |
Top 10 by projection · Updated 9:08 PM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value | Own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs CGY | 19.3 | $9,800 | 1.97x | 43% | |
| 2 | vs CGY | 18.9 | $9,300 | 2.04x | 32% | |
| 3 | vs SEA | 17.4 | $8,600 | 2.02x | 45% | |
| 4 | vs NJD | 15.5 | $9,000 | 1.72x | 43% | |
| 5 | vs CGY | 15.3 | $8,300 | 1.84x | 30% | |
| 6 | vs COL | 14.4 | $8,000 | 1.80x | 18% | |
| 7 | vs NJD | 12.9 | $8,100 | 1.59x | 41% | |
| 8 | vs NJD | 12.7 | $7,700 | 1.65x | 39% | |
| 9 | vs SEA | 12.4 | $6,800 | 1.83x | 25% | |
| 10 | vs CGY | 11.9 | $8,200 | 1.45x | 10% |
NFL matchups
Schedule & oddsWeek 8 · 14 games · all times ET
| Game | Start | Spread | O/U | ML | Off | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Thu 8:15 PM | GB -3.5 | 47.5 | CAR+164 GB-196 | CAR#6 GB#25 | CAR#27 GB#11 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | BUF -3.5 | 54.5 | BAL+150 BUF-178 | BAL#12 BUF#1 | BAL#18 BUF#30 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | CIN -10.5 | 46.5 | TEN+430 CIN-590 | TEN#31 CIN#4 | TEN#15 CIN#8 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | DAL -6.5 | 54.5 | ARI+280 DAL-350 | ARI#26 DAL#5 | ARI#32 DAL#23 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | DET -3.5 | 46.5 | MIN+144 DET-172 | MIN#23 DET#2 | MIN#1 DET#26 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | JAX -8.5 | 46.5 | IND+385 JAX-510 | IND#20 JAX#9 | IND#24 JAX#3 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | NYJ -1.5 | 45.5 | LV+102 NYJ-120 | LV#7 NYJ#27 | LV#29 NYJ#13 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | PIT -3 | 39.5 | CLE+158 PIT-188 | CLE#28 PIT#22 | CLE#12 PIT#5 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | TB -2.5 | 45.5 | ATL+114 TB-134 | ATL#10 TB#18 | ATL#20 TB#14 |
|
|
Sun 4:05 PM | LA -6.5 | 44.5 | LAC+240 LA-295 | LAC#32 LA#11 | LAC#22 LA#16 |
|
|
Sun 4:25 PM | KC -1.5 | 40.5 | KC-118 DEN+100 | KC#14 DEN#24 | KC#2 DEN#7 |
|
|
Sun 4:25 PM | NE -6.5 | 44.5 | NE-320 MIA+260 | NE#19 MIA#30 | NE#10 MIA#25 |
Ranks of 32: offense by points scored (#1 scores the most), defense by points allowed (#32 allows the most). Green marks the five best offenses and the five softest defenses, red the five at the other end.
CFB matchups
Schedule & oddsWeek 9 · 40 games · all times ET
| Game | Start | Spread | O/U | ML |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Wed 7:00 PM | KENOWL -1.5 | 49.5 | KENOWL-113 MIDTEN-106 |
|
|
Wed 8:00 PM | JAXGAM -3.5 | 49.5 | JAXGAM-156 NMEXST+130 |
|
|
Thu 7:30 PM | NO TEX -13.5 | 76.5 | FLOATL+420 NO TEX-520 |
|
|
Thu 7:30 PM | JMU -18.5 | 49.5 | TROY+760 JMU-1,200 |
|
|
Fri 7:00 PM | TULGW -10.5 | 46.5 | TULGW-400 CHAR+310 |
|
|
Fri 7:30 PM | BAYBEA -1.5 | 48.5 | BAYBEA-122 UCF+102 |
|
|
Fri 10:30 PM | KENTST -8.5 | 46.5 | KENTST-310 SAC ST+250 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | MIZZOU -9.5 | 48.5 | MIZZOU-360 ARK+290 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | MISS -13.5 | 56.5 | AUBRN+375 MISS-490 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | OKLA -4.5 | 44.5 | S CAR+152 OKLA-182 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | TEXAS -20.5 | 50.5 | MISSST+860 TEXAS-1,450 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | TEXTECH -3.5 | 54.5 | ARIZ+134 TEXTECH-160 |
NBA matchups
Schedule & odds
No NBA games on the board
Schedule
MLB matchups
Schedule & oddsToday · 1 game · all times ET
| Game | Start | O/U | ML |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8:00 PM | 6.5 | MIL-136 TB+122 |
NHL matchups
Schedule & oddsToday · 4 games · all times ET
Defense vs position
Full boardSoftest on the board · #32 of 32 allows the most
| Pos | Defense | Faces | Rank | Allows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QB | #32 | 23.9 | ||
| #31 | 22.3 | |||
| #30 | 21.4 | |||
| RB | #31 | 27.0 | ||
| #30 | 26.9 | |||
| #29 | 26.1 | |||
| WR | #32 | 38.9 | ||
| #31 | 38.7 | |||
| #30 | 37.4 | |||
| TE | #32 | 23.5 | ||
| #31 | 20.6 | |||
| #30 | 19.3 |
Ratings blend the 2025-26 regular season (with a last-8-games form tilt) into current-season data as games are played: current weight = games / (games + 4), so the new season takes over quickly. Faces: the opponent's top projected player at the position this slate. Hover a defense for its last five games.
Defense vs position
Full boardSoftest on the board · #133 of 133 allows the most
| Pos | Defense | Faces | Rank | Allows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QB | #133 | 30.4 | ||
| #131 | 29.5 | |||
| #128 | 28.5 | |||
| RB | #132 | 36.6 | ||
| #130 | 33.9 | |||
| #125 | 32.7 | |||
| WR | #133 | 50.2 | ||
| #131 | 47.3 | |||
| #130 | 46.7 | |||
| TE | #133 | 15.7 | ||
| #132 | 15.5 | |||
| #130 | 14.4 |
Fantasy points allowed per game to the position. Faces: the opponent's top projected player at the position this slate.
Defense vs position
Full boardSoftest on the board · #30 of 30 allows the most
| Pos | Defense | Rank | Allows |
|---|---|---|---|
| PG | #30 | 101.1 | |
| #29 | 89.7 | ||
| #28 | 81.1 | ||
| SG | #30 | 94.1 | |
| #29 | 93.0 | ||
| #28 | 84.4 | ||
| SF | #30 | 73.0 | |
| #29 | 66.9 | ||
| #28 | 66.5 | ||
| PF | #30 | 67.4 | |
| #29 | 65.6 | ||
| #28 | 63.4 | ||
| C | #30 | 65.3 | |
| #29 | 63.6 | ||
| #28 | 55.6 |
DraftKings points allowed per game to the position over each team's last five games. Hover a defense for its last five games.
Defense vs position
Full boardSoftest on the board · #30 of 30 allows the most
| Pos | Defense | Faces | Rank | Allows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | #13 | 6.8 | ||
| #12 | 6.6 | |||
| 1B | #24 | 9.2 | ||
| #5 | 4.7 | |||
| 2B | #19 | 8.3 | ||
| #15 | 7.9 | |||
| 3B | #25 | 9.2 | ||
| #21 | 8.5 | |||
| SS | #24 | 8.7 | ||
| #5 | 5.0 | |||
| OF | #18 | 23.1 | ||
| #5 | 18.5 |
DraftKings points allowed per game over the last 30 days (through 2026-09-11) Faces: the opponent's top projected player at the position this slate.
Starting goalies
All goaliesAs scraped from the lineup reports · Season record and rates
| Goalie | SV% | GAA |
|---|---|---|
Joseph Woll Confirmed
|
.904 | 2.99 |
Logan Thompson Confirmed
|
.901 | 2.90 |
Devin Cooley Confirmed
|
.914 | 2.67 |
Tristan Jarry Confirmed
|
.869 | 3.53 |
Mackenzie Blackwood Confirmed
|
.892 | 2.91 |
Jake Allen Confirmed
|
.886 | 2.84 |
Sergei Bobrovsky Confirmed
|
.896 | 3.09 |
Slates
21 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Top projection | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK | Thu-Mon | 14 | 712 | 374 | $50,000 | Jahmyr Gibbs | Thu 8:15 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured (CAR @ GB) | 1 | 106 | 28 | $50,000 | Jordan Love | Thu 8:15 PM | Build |
| FD | Thu-Mon | 14 | 714 | 373 | $60,000 | Dak Prescott | Thu 8:15 PM | Build |
| FD | CAR @ GB | 1 | 54 | 28 | $60,000 | Jordan Love | Thu 8:15 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 11 | 554 | 294 | $50,000 | Jahmyr Gibbs | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Early Only | 8 | 398 | 216 | $50,000 | Jahmyr Gibbs | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Sun-Mon | 13 | 662 | 346 | $50,000 | Jahmyr Gibbs | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| DK | IND @ JAX | 1 | 104 | 29 | $50,000 | Trevor Lawrence | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| DK | CLE @ PIT | 1 | 102 | 26 | $50,000 | Deshaun Watson | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| DK | BAL @ BUF | 1 | 102 | 28 | $50,000 | Josh Allen | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
Open the NFL optimizer
11 more in the picker
17 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Top projection | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK | Featured | 2 | 134 | 49 | $50,000 | Jahiem White | Thu 7:30 PM | Build |
| DK | FAU @ UNT | 1 | 132 | 22 | $50,000 | Jahiem White | Thu 7:30 PM | Build |
| FD | Thu Main | 1 | 71 | 26 | $60,000 | George Pettaway | Thu 7:30 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 3 | 209 | 0 | $50,000 | — | Fri 7:00 PM | Build |
| FD | Fri Main | 2 | 64 | 0 | $60,000 | — | Fri 7:00 PM | Build |
| DK | BAY @ UCF | 1 | 142 | 0 | $50,000 | — | Fri 7:30 PM | Build |
| FD | BAY @ UCF | 1 | 33 | — | — | — | Fri 7:30 PM | Build |
| DK | KENT @ SSU | 1 | 158 | 0 | $50,000 | — | Fri 10:30 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 12 | 850 | 310 | $50,000 | Wayshawn Parker | Sat 12:00 PM | Build |
| DK | ARIZ @ TTU | 1 | 142 | 28 | $50,000 | J'Koby Williams | Sat 12:00 PM | Build |
Open the CFB optimizer
7 more in the picker
12 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Top projection | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK | LAL @ LAC | 1 | 72 | 25 | $50,000 | Austin Reaves (FLEX) | Wed 10:30 PM | Build |
| FD | LAL @ LAC | 1 | 36 | 24 | $60,000 | Austin Reaves (UTIL) | Wed 10:30 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 9 | 311 | 246 | $50,000 | Nikola Jokic | Locked | Build |
| DK | PHI @ IND | 1 | 68 | 25 | $50,000 | Joel Embiid (FLEX) | Locked | Build |
| FD | Main | 12 | 417 | 283 | $60,000 | Giannis Antetokounmpo | Locked | Build |
| DK | ORL @ TOR | 1 | 66 | 25 | $50,000 | Scottie Barnes (FLEX) | Locked | Build |
| FD | ORL @ TOR | 1 | 33 | 24 | $60,000 | Scottie Barnes (UTIL) | Locked | Build |
| DK | Turbo | 4 | 138 | 113 | $50,000 | Nikola Jokic | Locked | Build |
| DK | SAS @ UTA | 1 | 70 | 0 | $50,000 | — | Locked | Build |
| FD | SA @ UTA | 1 | 35 | 0 | $60,000 | — | Locked | Build |
Open the NBA optimizer
2 more in the picker
2 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
8 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Top projection | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK | Featured (TOR @ SEA) | 1 | 112 | 36 | $50,000 | Auston Matthews | Wed 10:00 PM | Build |
| FD | TOR @ SEA | 1 | 40 | 34 | $60,000 | Auston Matthews | Wed 10:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 4 | 218 | 149 | $50,000 | Connor McDavid | Locked | Build |
| DK | PHI @ WSH | 1 | 114 | 38 | $50,000 | Jakob Chychrun | Locked | Build |
| FD | Main | 4 | 178 | 147 | $55,000 | Leon Draisaitl | Locked | Build |
| FD | PHI @ WSH | 1 | 42 | 36 | $60,000 | Alex Tuch | Locked | Build |
| FD | CGY @ EDM | 1 | 41 | 34 | $60,000 | Leon Draisaitl | Locked | Build |
| DK | Late | 2 | 105 | 74 | $50,000 | Auston Matthews | Locked | Build |
Stacks
QB + 1 · A team's projected QB with his top pass catchers by projection · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dak Prescott QB · 23.9CeeDee Lamb WR · 21.9 | 45.8 | $14,400 | 54.5 | |
| Matthew Stafford QB · 19.0Puka Nacua WR · 23.7 | 42.7 | $15,000 | 44.5 | |
| Joe Burrow QB · 21.6Ja'Marr Chase WR · 19.7 | 41.3 | $14,700 | 46.5 | |
| Jared Goff QB · 20.5Amon-Ra St. Brown WR · 18.8 | 39.3 | $14,600 | 46.5 | |
| Lamar Jackson QB · 19.0Zay Flowers WR · 19.7 | 38.7 | $14,000 | 54.5 | |
| Jacoby Brissett QB · 20.3Trey McBride TE · 17.9 | 38.2 | $13,100 | 54.5 | |
| Sam Darnold QB · 17.5Jaxon Smith-Njigba WR · 20.4 | 37.9 | $14,400 | 46.5 | |
| Trevor Lawrence QB · 22.3Parker Washington WR · 14.5 | 36.8 | $12,700 | 46.5 |
QB + 2 · A team's projected QB with his top pass catchers by projection · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dak Prescott QB · 23.9CeeDee Lamb WR · 21.9George Pickens WR · 16.5 | 62.3 | $21,000 | 54.5 | |
| Joe Burrow QB · 21.6Ja'Marr Chase WR · 19.7Tee Higgins WR · 14.3 | 55.6 | $21,400 | 46.5 | |
| Jacoby Brissett QB · 20.3Trey McBride TE · 17.9Michael Wilson WR · 14.3 | 52.5 | $19,300 | 54.5 | |
| Jared Goff QB · 20.5Amon-Ra St. Brown WR · 18.8Sam LaPorta TE · 12.2 | 51.5 | $19,700 | 46.5 | |
| Matthew Stafford QB · 19.0Puka Nacua WR · 23.7Tyler Higbee TE · 8.3 | 51.0 | $18,800 | 44.5 | |
| Lamar Jackson QB · 19.0Zay Flowers WR · 19.7Mark Andrews TE · 9.1 | 47.8 | $17,400 | 54.5 | |
| Trevor Lawrence QB · 22.3Parker Washington WR · 14.5Jakobi Meyers WR · 10.3 | 47.1 | $17,200 | 46.5 | |
| Bryce Young QB · 16.8Tetairoa McMillan WR · 16.7Jalen Coker WR · 13.2 | 46.7 | $19,100 | 47.5 |
Stacks
QB + 1 · A team's projected QB with his top pass catchers by projection · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caden Veltkamp QB · 25.9Easton Messer WR · 26.4 | 52.3 | $16,500 | 76.5 | |
| Braden Atkinson QB · 27.0Jesse Legree WR · 24.5 | 51.5 | $18,000 | 46.5 | |
| Braden Atkinson QB · 27.0Jesse Legree WR · 24.5 | 51.5 | $34,800 | 57.5 | |
| Drew Mestemaker QB · 30.0Wyatt Young WR · 19.3 | 49.3 | $17,200 | 58.5 | |
| Devon Dampier QB · 29.6Braden Pegan WR · 17.8 | 47.4 | $15,900 | 56.5 | |
| Trinidad Chambliss QB · 27.8Deuce Alexander WR · 19.4 | 47.2 | $17,000 | 56.5 | |
| Darian Mensah QB · 19.6Malachi Toney WR · 26.4 | 46.0 | $19,000 | 52.5 | |
| Gio Lopez QB · 25.8Carlos Hernandez WR · 20.2 | 46.0 | $15,100 | 49.5 |
QB + 2 · A team's projected QB with his top pass catchers by projection · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caden Veltkamp QB · 25.9Easton Messer WR · 26.4Kelby Valsin WR · 24.2 | 76.5 | $24,000 | 76.5 | |
| Drew Mestemaker QB · 30.0Wyatt Young WR · 19.3Justin Bowick WR · 18.7 | 68.0 | $24,300 | 58.5 | |
| Braden Atkinson QB · 27.0Jesse Legree WR · 24.5Nik McMillan WR · 11.6 | 63.1 | $23,300 | 46.5 | |
| Braden Atkinson QB · 27.0Jesse Legree WR · 24.5Eric Olsen WR · 10.6 | 62.1 | $42,000 | 57.5 | |
| Trinidad Chambliss QB · 27.8Deuce Alexander WR · 19.4Caleb Odom WR · 10.8 | 58.0 | $21,300 | 56.5 | |
| Devon Dampier QB · 29.6Braden Pegan WR · 17.8Creed Whittemore WR · 9.0 | 56.4 | $20,300 | 56.5 | |
| Gio Lopez QB · 25.8Carlos Hernandez WR · 20.2Jack Foley WR · 9.7 | 55.7 | $20,800 | 49.5 | |
| Darian Mensah QB · 19.6Malachi Toney WR · 26.4Cooper Barkate WR · 9.6 | 55.7 | $23,600 | 52.5 |
Stacks
Stacks return with the next NBA slate
Optimizer
Stacks
3 hitters · Consecutive hitters in the PROJECTED batting order (not confirmed) · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Chourio #1 OF · 8.2Jake Bauers #2 1B/OF · 6.9Christian Yelich #3 OF · 6.7 | 21.7 | $25,200 | 6.5 | |
| Yandy Diaz #1 1B · 6.7Jonathan Aranda #2 1B · 6.8Junior Caminero #3 3B · 7.3 | 20.8 | $25,800 | 6.5 |
4 hitters · Consecutive hitters in the PROJECTED batting order (not confirmed) · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Chourio #1 OF · 8.2Jake Bauers #2 1B/OF · 6.9Christian Yelich #3 OF · 6.7William Contreras #4 C · 7.7 | 29.4 | $33,600 | 6.5 | |
| Yandy Diaz #1 1B · 6.7Jonathan Aranda #2 1B · 6.8Junior Caminero #3 3B · 7.3Liam Hicks #4 C/1B · 6.1 | 26.9 | $32,400 | 6.5 |
5 hitters · Consecutive hitters in the PROJECTED batting order (not confirmed) · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Chourio #1 OF · 8.2Jake Bauers #2 1B/OF · 6.9Christian Yelich #3 OF · 6.7William Contreras #4 C · 7.7Brice Turang #5 2B · 7.4 | 36.8 | $42,600 | 6.5 | |
| Yandy Diaz #1 1B · 6.7Jonathan Aranda #2 1B · 6.8Junior Caminero #3 3B · 7.3Liam Hicks #4 C/1B · 6.1Jonny DeLuca #5 OF · 5.9 | 32.8 | $38,200 | 6.5 |
Stacks
Line 1 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Draisaitl C · 18.9Connor Mcdavid C · 19.3Vasily Podkolzin RW · 11.5 | 49.7 | $24,800 | 6.5 | |
| Easton Cowan RW · 8.3Auston Matthews C · 17.4Jack Roslovic C · 10.2 | 35.9 | $26,200 | 6.5 | |
| Artturi Lehkonen LW · 8.6Nathan Mackinnon C · 15.5Martin Necas C · 11.3 | 35.4 | $21,300 | 6.5 | |
| Matty Beniers C · 8.2Jordan Eberle RW · 9.3Bobby Mcmann C · 10.3 | 27.8 | $23,000 | 6.5 | |
| Mikael Backlund C · 7.4Matt Coronato RW · 9.2Joel Farabee LW · 8.7 | 25.3 | $13,200 | 6.5 | |
| Pierre-Luc Dubois C · 7.7Aliaksei Protas LW · 7.1Tom Wilson RW · 9.7 | 24.5 | $12,900 | 5.5 | |
| Christian Dvorak C · 7.4Cole Knuble RW · 5.0Trevor Zegras C · 7.8 | 20.2 | $17,000 | 5.5 |
Line 2 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Kyrou RW · 9.8Dylan Strome C · 9.4Alex Tuch RW · 11.0 | 30.2 | $15,100 | 5.5 | |
| Luke Evangelista RW · 8.3Nico Hischier C · 10.3Timo Meier RW · 11.2 | 29.8 | $17,600 | 6.5 | |
| Kirill Marchenko RW · 3.9William Nylander RW · 12.4Nick Paul LW · 7.1 | 23.4 | $25,400 | 6.5 | |
| Colton Dach C · 5.3Kasperi Kapanen RW · 6.8Ryan Nugent-Hopkins C · 9.4 | 21.5 | $10,500 | 6.5 | |
| Morgan Frost C · 7.0Yegor Sharangovich C · 7.0Aydar Suniev LW · 7.2 | 21.2 | $10,700 | 6.5 | |
| Gabriel Landeskog LW · 6.9Brock Nelson C · 7.7Nicolas Roy C · 5.4 | 20.0 | $11,500 | 6.5 | |
| Noah Cates LW · 4.5Porter Martone RW · 7.2Matvei Michkov RW · 7.8 | 19.5 | $18,800 | 5.5 |
Line 3 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T.J. Hughes RW · 6.7Nazem Kadri C · 8.6Jaden Schwartz LW · 5.8 | 21.1 | $12,000 | 6.5 | |
| Anthony Beauvillier RW · 5.7Alex Ovechkin LW · 9.0Ilya Protas LW · 5.6 | 20.3 | $10,400 | 5.5 | |
| Berkly Catton C · 6.3Kaapo Kakko RW · 5.8Shane Wright C · 7.9 | 20.0 | $13,800 | 6.5 | |
| Vinni Lettieri C · 5.2Gavin Mckenna LW · 9.5Colton Sissons C · 5.1 | 19.8 | $14,000 | 6.5 | |
| Denver Barkey C · 5.1Alex Bump LW · 6.8Tyson Foerster RW · 7.8 | 19.7 | $12,000 | 5.5 | |
| Matvei Gridin RW · 8.1Martin Pospisil C · 4.7Ryan Strome C · 6.4 | 19.2 | $9,500 | 6.5 | |
| Jesper Boqvist C · 4.8Anthony Mantha RW · 6.1Evan Rodrigues C · 6.5 | 17.4 | $9,300 | 6.5 | |
| Alex Formenton LW · 4.9Trent Frederic C · 4.0Owen Michaels RW · 4.2 | 13.1 | $7,500 | 6.5 |
PP1 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Draisaitl C · 18.9Connor Mcdavid C · 19.3Vasily Podkolzin RW · 11.5 | 49.7 | $24,800 | 6.5 | |
| Jordan Kyrou RW · 9.8Dylan Strome C · 9.4Alex Tuch RW · 11.0 | 30.2 | $15,100 | 5.5 | |
| Luke Evangelista RW · 8.3Nico Hischier C · 10.3Timo Meier RW · 11.2 | 29.8 | $17,600 | 6.5 | |
| Matty Beniers C · 8.2Jordan Eberle RW · 9.3Bobby Mcmann C · 10.3 | 27.8 | $23,000 | 6.5 | |
| Kirill Marchenko RW · 3.9William Nylander RW · 12.4Nick Paul LW · 7.1 | 23.4 | $25,400 | 6.5 | |
| Morgan Frost C · 7.0Yegor Sharangovich C · 7.0Aydar Suniev LW · 7.2 | 21.2 | $10,700 | 6.5 | |
| T.J. Hughes RW · 6.7Nazem Kadri C · 8.6Jaden Schwartz LW · 5.8 | 21.1 | $12,000 | 6.5 | |
| Denver Barkey C · 5.1Alex Bump LW · 6.8Tyson Foerster RW · 7.8 | 19.7 | $12,000 | 5.5 |
Best matchups
ProjectionsFive projected players with the softest opponent at their position
| Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| @ DET Def #32 of 32 vs QB | 17.3 | $5,600 | |
| @ DAL Def #32 of 32 vs WR | 14.3 | $6,200 | |
| @ DET Def #32 of 32 vs TE | 10.2 | $4,600 | |
| @ DAL Def #32 of 32 vs WR | 9.7 | $3,900 | |
| vs CAR Def #31 of 32 vs RB | 14.6 | $6,300 |
Best matchups
ProjectionsFive projected players with the softest opponent at their position
| Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs FLOATL Def #130 of 133 vs RB | 41.6 | $8,500 | |
| vs SMU Def #130 of 133 vs WR | 16.0 | $7,800 | |
| vs FLOATL Def #125 of 133 vs QB | 30.1 | $8,300 | |
| vs NRTHILL Def #124 of 133 vs RB | 34.0 | $7,100 | |
| vs TEXST Def #121 of 133 vs QB | 17.4 | $7,000 |
Best matchups
Projections
Back with the next NBA slate
Projections
Best matchups
ProjectionsFive projected players with the softest opponent at their position
| Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs MIL Def #25 of 30 vs 3B | 7.3 | $9,400 | |
| vs MIL Def #25 of 30 vs 3B | 4.5 | $3,600 | |
| @ TB Def #24 of 30 vs 1B | 6.9 | $8,000 | |
| @ TB Def #24 of 30 vs SS | 5.5 | $6,000 | |
| @ TB Def #24 of 30 vs SS | 4.5 | $5,600 |
Best matchups
ProjectionsFive projected players with the softest opponent at their position
| Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs COL (30th) COL allowed 350 GA | 14.4 | $8,000 | |
| vs COL (30th) COL allowed 350 GA | 10.3 | $6,200 | |
| vs COL (30th) COL allowed 350 GA | 11.2 | $5,800 | |
| vs COL (30th) COL allowed 350 GA | 10.0 | $5,100 | |
| vs EDM (26th) EDM allowed 319 GA | 9.2 | $4,800 |
Why DraftEdge
Anyone can optimize.
Max projection under the cap is a solved problem; every optimizer does that math. What separates us is the filter after the math. Every lineup we build is scored against the lineups that actually finished at the top of past DraftKings and FanDuel slates, so you keep the shapes that have proven they hit and drop the ones that only look good on paper.
- Scored against top finishersStack shape, salary spread, team split, value plays: every lineup carries a pattern score built from past top-finishing lineups, with the full breakdown on the card. Sort by it, filter the pile, export what fits.
- Props with the matchup attachedEvery prop carries our projection, what the opponent allows per game for that exact stat and where that ranks, and the player's last 5, 10 and 15 games with how often they cleared the line in each.
- Graded after the gamesLineups you build are stored and graded on real DraftKings and FanDuel points once the games go final, and the best builds of the day make the leaderboard. Every scored slate is on the record. How the whole thing works.