DraftKings · FanDuel · five sports
Everyone's looking for an edge.
You just found it.
Projections for every slate on both sites, refreshed all day, and an optimizer that builds up to 150 lineups. Today's board is below.
- Real-time projections
- Injury updates and projection movers
- Historical lineup filtering against top finishers
- Player props with the matchup attached
Projections
Week 6 · 379 players projected · Top 10 by projection · Updated 4:47 PM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value | Own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | @ LV | 27.2 | $7,500 | 3.63x | — | |
| 2 | vs ARI | 24.6 | $8,100 | 3.04x | — | |
| 3 | vs ARI | 23.7 | $6,400 | 3.70x | 19% | |
| 4 | vs WAS | 23.5 | $6,800 | 3.46x | — | |
| 5 | vs CHI | 23.5 | $8,700 | 2.70x | 13% | |
| 6 | vs LAC | 23.5 | $8,500 | 2.76x | — | |
| 7 | vs WAS | 23.1 | $7,900 | 2.92x | — | |
| 8 | @ GB | 22.4 | $7,000 | 3.20x | 3% | |
| 9 | @ SF | 21.8 | $6,000 | 3.63x | — | |
| 10 | vs TEN | 21.6 | $8,000 | 2.70x | 9% |
Saturday slate · 488 players projected · Top 10 by projection · Updated 4:52 PM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value | Own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | @ ARIST | 29.1 | $8,400 | 3.47x | 67% | |
| 2 | @ COLO | 29.1 | $8,400 | 3.47x | 67% | |
| 3 | vs MISSST | 26.1 | $8,200 | 3.19x | 16% | |
| 4 | @ MISS | 25.4 | $7,400 | 3.43x | 27% | |
| 5 | @ CAL | 25.3 | $8,300 | 3.04x | 53% | |
| 6 | vs MIZZOU | 24.9 | $8,700 | 2.86x | 8% | |
| 7 | vs MISSST | 24.8 | $9,000 | 2.76x | 7% | |
| 8 | @ ARIST | 23.2 | $8,800 | 2.63x | 18% | |
| 9 | @ COLO | 23.2 | $8,800 | 2.63x | 18% | |
| 10 | vs WAKFDEM | 22.9 | $5,200 | 4.41x | 56% |
Top 10 by projection · Updated 4:51 PM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | @ CLE | 8.4 | $8,200 | 1.02x | |
| 2 | @ CLE | 7.8 | $9,000 | 0.87x | |
| 3 | @ CLE | 7.6 | $10,000 | 0.76x | |
| 4 | @ CLE | 7.6 | $6,200 | 1.23x | |
| 5 | vs TB | 7.6 | $9,600 | 0.79x | |
| 6 | @ CLE | 7.1 | $7,800 | 0.91x | |
| 7 | @ CLE | 7.0 | $6,800 | 1.03x | |
| 8 | vs TB | 6.9 | $6,600 | 1.05x | |
| 9 | vs TB | 6.8 | $8,000 | 0.85x | |
| 10 | vs TB | 6.5 | $7,600 | 0.85x |
Top 10 by projection · Updated 4:49 PM ET
| # | Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary | Value | Own |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | vs VAN | 18.3 | $8,900 | 2.06x | 35% | |
| 2 | vs VAN | 17.1 | $7,700 | 2.22x | 40% | |
| 3 | vs NYI | 17.1 | $8,200 | 2.09x | 15% | |
| 4 | vs UTA | 17.0 | $9,400 | 1.81x | 12% | |
| 5 | vs PIT | 16.6 | $8,300 | 2.00x | 17% | |
| 6 | vs NYR | 16.3 | — | 0.00x | 7% | |
| 7 | vs CHI | 15.7 | $7,500 | 2.10x | 12% | |
| 8 | vs DET | 14.9 | $8,400 | 1.77x | 6% | |
| 9 | vs UTA | 14.8 | $8,900 | 1.66x | 13% | |
| 10 | vs BUF | 14.5 | $7,600 | 1.91x | 11% |
NBA opens Tue Oct 20
Projections return with the first slate. Until then:
Last season's power rankings · NBA hub
NFL matchups
Schedule & oddsWeek 6 · 14 games · all times ET
| Game | Start | Spread | O/U | ML | Off | Def |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Thu 8:15 PM | SEA -2.5 | 40.5 | SEA-148 DEN+126 | SEA#8 DEN#26 | SEA#8 DEN#13 |
|
|
Sun 9:30 AM | JAX -2.5 | 42.5 | HOU+120 JAX-142 | HOU#19 JAX#12 | HOU#16 JAX#2 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | CHI -1.5 | 51.5 | CHI-122 ATL+104 | CHI#14 ATL#13 | CHI#5 ATL#21 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | BAL -3.5 | 41.5 | BAL-205 CLE+172 | BAL#6 CLE#27 | BAL#19 CLE#14 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | IND -6.5 | 44.5 | TEN+265 IND-330 | TEN#32 IND#11 | TEN#12 IND#27 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | NE -7.5 | 43.5 | NYJ+275 NE-340 | NYJ#28 NE#20 | NYJ#7 NE#4 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | NO -1.5 | 45.5 | NO-112 NYG-104 | NO#16 NYG#22 | NO#31 NYG#9 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | CAR -3.5 | 38.5 | CAR-180 PHI+152 | CAR#4 PHI#29 | CAR#25 PHI#17 |
|
|
Sun 1:00 PM | PIT -2.5 | 39.5 | PIT-142 TB+120 | PIT#18 TB#25 | PIT#11 TB#18 |
|
|
Sun 4:05 PM | LA -12.5 | 51.5 | ARI+540 LA-770 | ARI#23 LA#15 | ARI#32 LA#20 |
|
|
Sun 4:25 PM | KC -8.5 | 41.5 | LAC+350 KC-450 | LAC#30 KC#5 | LAC#22 KC#6 |
|
|
Sun 4:25 PM | BUF -5.5 | 53.5 | BUF-245 LV+200 | BUF#1 LV#9 | BUF#28 LV#23 |
Ranks of 32: offense by points scored (#1 scores the most), defense by points allowed (#32 allows the most). Green marks the five best offenses and the five softest defenses, red the five at the other end.
CFB matchups
Schedule & oddsWeek 7 · 40 games · all times ET
| Game | Start | Spread | O/U | ML |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | UGA -16.5 | 55.5 | AUBRN+750 UGA-1,600 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | LSU -14.5 | 56.5 | MISSST+460 LSU-650 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | MISS -7.5 | 50.5 | MIZZOU+235 MISS-320 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | OKLA -6.5 | 43.5 | UK+195 OKLA-240 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | TENN -1.5 | 47.5 | ALA-113 TENN-113 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | TEXAS -11.5 | 51.5 | FLA+320 TEXAS-420 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | VNDRBLT -5.5 | 48.5 | ARK+184 VNDRBLT-225 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | N DAME -10.5 | 47.5 | N DAME-430 BYU+330 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | TEXTECH -27.5 | 68.5 | ARIST+3,000 TEXTECH-50,000 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | WVU -1.5 | 63.5 | CINCY+100 WVU-120 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | KSSTAT -4.5 | 55.5 | KANSAS+162 KSSTAT-196 |
|
|
Sat 12:00 PM | HOU -4.5 | 62.5 | OKLSTAT+158 HOU-192 |
MLB matchups
Schedule & oddsToday · 1 game · all times ET
| Game | Start | O/U | ML |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8:08 PM | 6.5 | TB-110 CLE-106 |
NHL matchups
Schedule & oddsToday · 14 games · all times ET
| Game | Start | Spread | O/U | ML |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1:00 PM | — | — | — |
|
|
3:30 PM | — | — | — |
|
|
4:00 PM | — | — | — |
|
|
6:00 PM | FLA -1.5 | 6.5 | SEA+162 FLA-196 |
|
|
7:00 PM | TOR -1.5 | 6.5 | NYI+116 TOR-140 |
|
|
7:00 PM | — | — | BUF+115 MTL— |
|
|
7:00 PM | DET -1.5 | 6.5 | SJS+125 DET-150 |
|
|
7:00 PM | PHI +1.5 | 5.5 | OTT-162 PHI+134 |
|
|
7:00 PM | CBJ -1.5 | 6.5 | NYR+112 CBJ-134 |
|
|
7:00 PM | CHI +1.5 | 5.5 | DAL-215 CHI+176 |
|
|
8:00 PM | NSH -1.5 | 5.5 | STL— NSH-110 |
|
|
9:00 PM | LAK -1.5 | 5.5 | BOS+114 LAK-137 |
NBA matchups
Schedule & odds
No NBA games on the board
The season opens Tue Oct 20. Schedule
Defense vs position
Full boardSoftest on the board · #32 of 32 allows the most
| Pos | Defense | Faces | Rank | Allows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QB | #31 | 23.3 | ||
| #30 | 22.7 | |||
| #29 | 21.8 | |||
| RB | #32 | 28.2 | ||
| #31 | 27.5 | |||
| #30 | 27.4 | |||
| WR | #32 | 39.3 | ||
| #30 | 38.6 | |||
| #29 | 38.5 | |||
| TE | #30 | 19.4 | ||
| #28 | 18.8 | |||
| #27 | 16.9 |
Ratings blend the 2025-26 regular season (with a last-8-games form tilt) into current-season data as games are played: current weight = games / (games + 4), so the new season takes over quickly. Faces: the opponent's top projected player at the position this slate.
Defense vs position
Full boardSoftest on the board · #133 of 133 allows the most
| Pos | Defense | Faces | Rank | Allows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QB | #133 | 30.4 | ||
| #131 | 29.5 | |||
| #130 | 29.4 | |||
| RB | #133 | 40.3 | ||
| #125 | 32.7 | |||
| #122 | 32.3 | |||
| WR | #132 | 47.9 | ||
| #130 | 46.7 | |||
| #128 | 44.9 | |||
| TE | #133 | 15.7 | ||
| #132 | 15.5 | |||
| #130 | 14.4 |
Fantasy points allowed per game to the position. Faces: the opponent's top projected player at the position this slate.
Defense vs position
Full boardSoftest on the board · #30 of 30 allows the most
| Pos | Defense | Faces | Rank | Allows |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | #12 | 6.6 | ||
| #3 | 4.5 | |||
| 1B | #24 | 9.2 | ||
| #12 | 6.5 | |||
| 2B | #27 | 10.1 | ||
| #19 | 8.3 | |||
| 3B | #21 | 8.5 | ||
| #11 | 6.8 | |||
| SS | #24 | 8.7 | ||
| #16 | 6.7 | |||
| OF | #14 | 20.9 | ||
| #5 | 18.5 |
DraftKings points allowed per game over the last 30 days (through 2026-09-11) Faces: the opponent's top projected player at the position this slate.
Starting goalies
All goaliesAs scraped from the lineup reports · Last 12 mo record and rates
| Goalie | SV% | GAA |
|---|---|---|
Jake Allen Confirmed
|
.900 | 2.83 |
Logan Thompson Confirmed
|
.911 | 2.49 |
Pyotr Kochetkov Confirmed
|
.903 | 2.13 |
Clay Stevenson Confirmed
|
.906 | 2.36 |
Dennis Hildeby Confirmed
|
.916 | 2.81 |
Kevin Lankinen Confirmed
|
.867 | 3.98 |
Jacob Markstrom Confirmed
|
.887 | 2.92 |
| .897 | 3.06 | |
Spencer Knight Confirmed
|
.900 | 2.92 |
Jake Oettinger Confirmed
|
.901 | 2.47 |
Defense vs position
Full board
Nothing on the board for NBA
The season opens Tue Oct 20. Defense vs position
Slates
41 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Top projection | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK | Featured (HOU vs JAX) | 1 | 110 | 29 | $50,000 | Trevor Lawrence | Sun 9:30 AM | Build |
| FD | Sun-Mon | 13 | 669 | 349 | $60,000 | Josh Allen | Sun 9:30 AM | Build |
| FD | HOU @ JAC | 1 | 55 | 29 | $60,000 | Trevor Lawrence | Sun 9:30 AM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 10 | 526 | 267 | $50,000 | Josh Allen | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Early Only | 7 | 366 | 189 | $50,000 | Bijan Robinson | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Sun-Mon | 12 | 634 | 321 | $50,000 | Josh Allen | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured (CHI @ ATL) | 1 | 104 | 26 | $50,000 | Bijan Robinson | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| DK | NYJ @ NE | 1 | 110 | 28 | $50,000 | Drake Maye | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| DK | CAR @ PHI | 1 | 110 | 28 | $50,000 | Bryce Young | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
| DK | PIT @ TB | 1 | 104 | 25 | $50,000 | Jaylen Warren | Sun 1:00 PM | Build |
Open the NFL optimizer
31 more in the picker
17 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Top projection | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK | Night | 7 | 494 | 0 | $50,000 | — | Sat 7:00 PM | Build |
| DK | FSU @ MIA | 1 | 154 | 0 | $50,000 | — | Sat 7:00 PM | Build |
| FD | Sat Late | 6 | 219 | 0 | $60,000 | — | Sat 7:00 PM | Build |
| DK | ND @ BYU | 1 | 154 | 0 | $50,000 | — | Sat 7:30 PM | Build |
| FD | ND @ BYU | 1 | 40 | — | — | — | Sat 7:30 PM | Build |
| DK | Late Night | 5 | 349 | 149 | $50,000 | Wayshawn Parker | Sat 10:15 PM | Build |
| DK | UTAH @ COL | 1 | 150 | 29 | $50,000 | Wayshawn Parker | Sat 10:15 PM | Build |
| FD | Sat After Hours | 1 | 32 | 15 | $60,000 | Ashten Emory | Sat 10:15 PM | Build |
| DK | NEB @ ORE | 1 | 148 | 22 | $50,000 | Anthony Colandrea | Sat 11:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 12 | 840 | 288 | $50,000 | Nate Sheppard | Locked | Build |
Open the CFB optimizer
7 more in the picker
2 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Top projection | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK | Featured (TB @ CLE) | 1 | 172 | 18 | $50,000 | Jonathan Aranda | Sat 8:00 PM | Build |
| FD | TB @ CLE | 1 | 62 | 18 | $35,000 | Jonathan Aranda | Sat 8:00 PM | Build |
12 slates on DraftKings and FanDuel · open slates first · lock times ET
| Site | Slate | Games | Players | Projected | Cap | Top projection | Locks | Open |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DK | SEA @ FLA | 1 | 100 | 0 | $50,000 | — | Sat 6:00 PM | Build |
| FD | SEA @ FLA | 1 | 40 | 0 | $60,000 | — | Sat 6:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured | 10 | 524 | 366 | $50,000 | Auston Matthews | Sat 7:00 PM | Build |
| FD | Main | 10 | 447 | 362 | $55,000 | Connor McDavid | Sat 7:00 PM | Build |
| FD | Express | 2 | 87 | 69 | $55,000 | David Pastrnak | Sat 8:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Late | 3 | 153 | 110 | $50,000 | Connor McDavid | Sat 9:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Featured (PIT @ VGK) | 1 | 100 | 37 | $50,000 | Jack Eichel | Sat 10:00 PM | Build |
| FD | After Hours | 2 | 90 | 74 | $55,000 | Connor McDavid | Sat 10:00 PM | Build |
| DK | Early | 3 | 152 | 109 | $50,000 | Nikita Kucherov | Locked | Build |
| FD | All Day | 14 | 628 | 470 | $55,000 | Nikita Kucherov | Locked | Build |
Open the NHL optimizer
2 more in the picker
Stacks
QB + 1 · A team's projected QB with his top pass catchers by projection · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Stafford QB · 23.7Puka Nacua WR · 24.6 | 48.3 | $14,500 | 51.5 | |
| Brock Purdy QB · 23.5Mike Evans WR · 17.7 | 41.2 | $13,300 | 51.5 | |
| Dak Prescott QB · 22.4CeeDee Lamb WR · 18.1 | 40.5 | $15,300 | 52.5 | |
| Josh Allen QB · 27.2DJ Moore WR · 11.0 | 38.2 | $13,100 | 53.5 | |
| Jordan Love QB · 20.7Christian Watson WR · 17.3 | 38.0 | $12,400 | 52.5 | |
| Tyler Shough QB · 19.2Chris Olave WR · 16.6 | 35.8 | $13,200 | 45.5 | |
| Michael Penix Jr. QB · 17.7Drake London WR · 17.5 | 35.2 | $12,000 | 51.5 | |
| Jayden Daniels QB · 21.8Terry McLaurin WR · 12.8 | 34.6 | $11,100 | 51.5 |
QB + 2 · A team's projected QB with his top pass catchers by projection · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Stafford QB · 23.7Puka Nacua WR · 24.6Davante Adams WR · 14.6 | 62.9 | $21,100 | 51.5 | |
| Brock Purdy QB · 23.5Mike Evans WR · 17.7George Kittle TE · 14.5 | 55.7 | $18,500 | 51.5 | |
| Dak Prescott QB · 22.4CeeDee Lamb WR · 18.1George Pickens WR · 14.9 | 55.4 | $22,100 | 52.5 | |
| Jordan Love QB · 20.7Christian Watson WR · 17.3Matthew Golden WR · 14.1 | 52.1 | $18,300 | 52.5 | |
| Josh Allen QB · 27.2DJ Moore WR · 11.0Dalton Kincaid TE · 10.0 | 48.2 | $18,200 | 53.5 | |
| Tyler Shough QB · 19.2Chris Olave WR · 16.6Devaughn Vele WR · 11.6 | 47.4 | $18,300 | 45.5 | |
| Jacoby Brissett QB · 16.0Trey McBride TE · 17.1Michael Wilson WR · 13.7 | 46.8 | $19,700 | 51.5 | |
| Bryce Young QB · 17.1Tetairoa McMillan WR · 15.6Jalen Coker WR · 13.3 | 46.0 | $18,900 | 38.5 |
Stacks
QB + 1 · A team's projected QB with his top pass catchers by projection · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Sayin QB · 19.9Jeremiah Smith WR · 27.3 | 47.1 | $17,700 | 50.5 | |
| Ethan Grunkemeyer QB · 24.5Luke Reynolds WR · 20.6 | 45.1 | $13,100 | 59.5 | |
| Gio Lopez QB · 25.3Carlos Hernandez WR · 19.4 | 44.7 | $15,600 | 53.5 | |
| Trinidad Chambliss QB · 24.9Deuce Alexander WR · 18.0 | 42.9 | $16,500 | 50.5 | |
| Austin Simmons QB · 16.7Cayden Lee WR · 25.4 | 42.0 | $13,000 | 50.5 | |
| Devon Dampier QB · 23.2Braden Pegan WR · 17.4 | 40.6 | $15,500 | 55.5 | |
| Devon Dampier QB · 23.2Braden Pegan WR · 17.4 | 40.6 | $15,500 | 49.5 | |
| Arch Manning QB · 21.1Cam Coleman WR · 17.7 | 38.7 | $13,600 | 51.5 |
QB + 2 · A team's projected QB with his top pass catchers by projection · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan Grunkemeyer QB · 24.5Luke Reynolds WR · 20.6Que'Sean Brown WR · 16.7 | 61.9 | $19,000 | 59.5 | |
| Julian Sayin QB · 19.9Jeremiah Smith WR · 27.3Devin McCuin WR · 9.9 | 57.1 | $22,800 | 50.5 | |
| Austin Simmons QB · 16.7Cayden Lee WR · 25.4Donovan Olugbode WR · 12.2 | 54.3 | $18,500 | 50.5 | |
| Gio Lopez QB · 25.3Carlos Hernandez WR · 19.4Jack Foley WR · 9.6 | 54.3 | $21,000 | 53.5 | |
| Anthony Colandrea QB · 21.0Jordan Allen WR · 17.4Kwazi Gilmer WR · 15.6 | 54.0 | $18,800 | 59.5 | |
| Devon Dampier QB · 23.2Braden Pegan WR · 17.4Jaron Tibbs WR · 12.9 | 53.5 | $20,500 | 55.5 | |
| Trinidad Chambliss QB · 24.9Deuce Alexander WR · 18.0Caleb Odom WR · 10.4 | 53.3 | $21,200 | 50.5 | |
| Billy Edwards Jr. QB · 16.7Jordan Shipp WR · 19.6Jelani Thurman WR · 15.6 | 51.9 | $15,400 | 52.5 |
Stacks
3 hitters · Consecutive hitters in the PROJECTED batting order (not confirmed) · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yandy Diaz #1 1B · 7.8Jonathan Aranda #2 1B · 8.4Chandler Simpson #3 OF · 7.6 | 23.8 | $23,400 | 6.5 | |
| Steven Kwan #1 OF · 6.9Jose Ramirez #2 3B · 7.6Chase DeLauter #3 OF · 6.8 | 21.4 | $24,200 | 6.5 |
4 hitters · Consecutive hitters in the PROJECTED batting order (not confirmed) · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yandy Diaz #1 1B · 7.8Jonathan Aranda #2 1B · 8.4Chandler Simpson #3 OF · 7.6Junior Caminero #4 3B · 7.6 | 31.5 | $33,400 | 6.5 | |
| Steven Kwan #1 OF · 6.9Jose Ramirez #2 3B · 7.6Chase DeLauter #3 OF · 6.8Jo Adell #4 OF · 6.3 | 27.7 | $32,800 | 6.5 |
5 hitters · Consecutive hitters in the PROJECTED batting order (not confirmed) · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yandy Diaz #1 1B · 7.8Jonathan Aranda #2 1B · 8.4Chandler Simpson #3 OF · 7.6Junior Caminero #4 3B · 7.6Liam Hicks #5 C/1B · 7.1 | 38.6 | $41,200 | 6.5 | |
| Steven Kwan #1 OF · 6.9Jose Ramirez #2 3B · 7.6Chase DeLauter #3 OF · 6.8Jo Adell #4 OF · 6.3Nathaniel Lowe #5 1B · 5.9 | 33.6 | $38,000 | 6.5 |
Stacks
Line 1 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Cirelli C · 9.5Brandon Hagel LW · 17.1Nikita Kucherov RW · 18.3 | 44.9 | $21,000 | — | |
| Leon Draisaitl C · 14.8Connor Mcdavid C · 17.0Vasily Podkolzin RW · 10.2 | 42.0 | $24,700 | — | |
| Roope Hintz C · 10.6Mikko Rantanen RW · 13.4Jason Robertson LW · 15.7 | 39.7 | $19,600 | 5.5 | |
| Auston Matthews C · 17.1William Nylander RW · 12.5Jack Roslovic C · 9.7 | 39.3 | $19,000 | 6.5 | |
| Cole Caufield RW · 14.5Juraj Slafkovsky LW · 11.2Nick Suzuki C · 13.5 | 39.2 | $20,700 | — | |
| Adrian Kempe RW · 13.4Alex Laferriere RW · 10.0Artemi Panarin LW · 14.1 | 37.5 | $18,100 | 5.5 | |
| Viktor Arvidsson LW · 11.6Dylan Larkin C · 13.4Lucas Raymond LW · 12.0 | 37.0 | $17,700 | 6.5 | |
| Ivan Barbashev LW · 8.1Jack Eichel C · 16.6Mark Stone RW · 11.4 | 36.1 | $26,600 | 6.5 |
Line 2 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gage Goncalves C · 6.0Jake Guentzel C · 13.2Brayden Point C · 11.7 | 30.9 | $14,800 | — | |
| Logan Cooley C · 9.5Dylan Guenther RW · 12.3Vincent Trocheck C · 7.7 | 29.5 | $16,200 | — | |
| Nico Hischier C · 10.8Timo Meier RW · 10.7Dawson Mercer C · 7.5 | 29.0 | $15,500 | — | |
| Quinton Byfield RW · 10.7Erik Haula LW · 7.0Trevor Moore LW · 9.3 | 27.0 | $11,900 | 5.5 | |
| Pavel Dorofeyev RW · 10.4Tye Kartye LW · 5.5J.T. Miller C · 9.7 | 25.6 | $13,600 | 6.5 | |
| Zach Benson LW · 7.6Noah Ostlund C · 7.5Jack Quinn RW · 9.6 | 24.7 | $12,400 | — | |
| Boone Jenner C · 7.1Aliaksei Protas LW · 7.1Tom Wilson RW · 9.3 | 23.5 | $13,500 | — | |
| Easton Cowan RW · 6.9Kirill Marchenko RW · 10.7Nick Paul LW · 5.2 | 22.8 | $11,500 | 6.5 |
Line 3 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trevor Connelly LW · 8.3Tomas Hertl C · 10.5Raphael Lavoie C · 4.0 | 22.8 | $15,600 | 6.5 | |
| Nikolaj Ehlers LW · 9.3Mark Jankowski LW · 5.9Jordan Martinook LW · 5.7 | 20.9 | $16,400 | — | |
| Michael Misa C · 6.6Kiefer Sherwood LW · 6.7Ivar Stenberg LW · 7.0 | 20.3 | $8,400 | 6.5 | |
| Noah Cates LW · 4.9Porter Martone RW · 7.6Matvei Michkov RW · 7.6 | 20.1 | $11,500 | 5.5 | |
| Barrett Hayton C · 6.0Anders Lee LW · 7.6Kailer Yamamoto RW · 6.2 | 19.8 | $8,100 | — | |
| Ross Colton C · 6.3Jonathan Marchessault RW · 8.5Vitali Pinchuk C · 4.1 | 18.9 | $9,400 | 5.5 | |
| Andrew Copp C · 6.9Nate Danielson C · 4.4Michael Rasmussen C · 7.0 | 18.3 | $8,300 | 6.5 | |
| Michael Amadio RW · 5.9Nick Cousins C · 3.6Shane Pinto C · 8.7 | 18.2 | $8,800 | 5.5 |
PP1 · Tonight's lines from the line combinations · DraftKings salaries
| Team | Players | Proj | Salary | O/U |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Draisaitl C · 14.8Connor Mcdavid C · 17.0Vasily Podkolzin RW · 10.2 | 42.0 | $24,700 | — | |
| Roope Hintz C · 10.6Mikko Rantanen RW · 13.4Jason Robertson LW · 15.7 | 39.7 | $19,600 | 5.5 | |
| Adrian Kempe RW · 13.4Alex Laferriere RW · 10.0Artemi Panarin LW · 14.1 | 37.5 | $18,100 | 5.5 | |
| Viktor Arvidsson LW · 11.6Dylan Larkin C · 13.4Lucas Raymond LW · 12.0 | 37.0 | $17,700 | 6.5 | |
| Dylan Holloway LW · 11.3Jimmy Snuggerud RW · 10.3Robert Thomas C · 10.8 | 32.4 | $17,100 | 5.5 | |
| Morgan Geekie C · 8.5David Pastrnak RW · 14.4Pavel Zacha C · 8.2 | 31.1 | $18,400 | 5.5 | |
| Adam Fantilli C · 11.5Kent Johnson C · 9.4Matthew Knies LW · 8.9 | 29.8 | $14,200 | 6.5 | |
| Logan Cooley C · 9.5Dylan Guenther RW · 12.3Vincent Trocheck C · 7.7 | 29.5 | $16,200 | — |
Stacks
NBA stacks return with the season
Opens Tue Oct 20 · Optimizer
Best matchups
ProjectionsFive projected players with the softest opponent at their position
| Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs WAS Def #32 of 32 vs WR | 17.7 | $6,500 | |
| vs NYJ Def #32 of 32 vs RB | 13.8 | $6,000 | |
| vs WAS Def #31 of 32 vs QB | 23.5 | $6,800 | |
| vs NO Def #31 of 32 vs RB | 14.3 | $5,800 | |
| vs DAL Def #30 of 32 vs QB | 20.7 | $5,500 |
Best matchups
ProjectionsFive projected players with the softest opponent at their position
| Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| @ SMU Def #130 of 133 vs WR | 13.0 | $5,000 | |
| @ DUKEBD Def #126 of 133 vs WR | 19.6 | $5,100 | |
| vs NEB Def #113 of 133 vs RB | 17.7 | $12,600 | |
| vs NEB Def #113 of 133 vs RB | 16.0 | $12,000 | |
| @ DUKEBD Def #101 of 133 vs QB | 16.7 | $5,000 |
Best matchups
ProjectionsFive projected players with the softest opponent at their position
| Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs TB Def #24 of 30 vs 1B | 5.9 | $5,200 | |
| vs TB Def #24 of 30 vs SS | 4.8 | $5,800 | |
| vs TB Def #21 of 30 vs 3B | 7.6 | $9,600 | |
| vs TB Def #19 of 30 vs 2B | 6.5 | $7,600 | |
| @ CLE Def #16 of 30 vs SS | 5.2 | $4,400 |
Best matchups
ProjectionsFive projected players with the softest opponent at their position
| Player | Matchup | Proj | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| vs UTA (22th) UTA allowed 303 GA | 17.0 | $9,400 | |
| vs PIT (24th) PIT allowed 312 GA | 16.6 | $8,300 | |
| vs UTA (22th) UTA allowed 303 GA | 14.8 | $8,900 | |
| vs BUF (29th) BUF allowed 340 GA | 14.5 | $7,600 | |
| vs UTA (22th) UTA allowed 303 GA | 14.3 | $8,000 |
Best matchups
Projections
NBA matchups return with the season
Opens Tue Oct 20 · Projections
Why DraftEdge
Anyone can optimize.
Max projection under the cap is a solved problem; every optimizer does that math. What separates us is the filter after the math. Every lineup we build is scored against the lineups that actually finished at the top of past DraftKings and FanDuel slates, so you keep the shapes that have proven they hit and drop the ones that only look good on paper.
- Scored against top finishersStack shape, salary spread, team split, value plays: every lineup carries a pattern score built from past top-finishing lineups, with the full breakdown on the card. Sort by it, filter the pile, export what fits.
- Props with the matchup attachedEvery prop carries our projection, what the opponent allows per game for that exact stat and where that ranks, and the player's last 5, 10 and 15 games with how often they cleared the line in each.
- Graded after the gamesLineups you build are stored and graded on real DraftKings and FanDuel points once the games go final, and the best builds of the day make the leaderboard.